Club honours

Club honours
 
2018- Osberton Radiaters Winners
2017- 1st XI- OCA Dvision 3 Champions
           OCA Fairplay award
2016- 2nd XI- OCA Division 8 Champions
2015- 1st XI- OCA Division 4 Champions
           2nd XI- OCA Division 10 Runners up
2014- 1st XI- OCA Division 5 Champions 
1992- Cotswold Honey company K-O Winners
            Ernie Clack Cup Runners up
1987- P.I.C Shield Runners up
1986- P.I.C Shield Runners up 
1985- P.I.C Shield Winners
 
 
   Player of the year  Batsman of the year Bowler of the year 

 Olga Clack cup

(Services to the club)

Chairmans Pint*

Young player of the year
1892     C.Walker        
1958     Donald Wood      
1959     Gerald Graham      
1970     Clive Henton      
1971     Clive Henton      
1972     Clive Henton      
1973     Donald Wood      
1974    Pete Uzzell  Robert Graham      
1975    Pete Uzzell        
1976            
1977    Colin Watts  Christopher Pascoe      
1978  Robert Graham  Colin Watts  Christopher Pascoe  Gwen & Colin Watts    
1979 Christopher Pascoe Colin Watts  Christopher Pascoe  Gwen Watts  Edwin Hulme  
1980 Alan Chester Alan Chester  Martyn Wastie  Robert Graham  Paul Akers  
1981 Martyn Wastie Alan Chester  Robert Graham  Brian Brookes  Christopher Pascoe  
1982 Alan Chester Alan Chester  Peter Levy  John Faulkner  Robert Graham  
1983 Christopher Pascoe Robert Graham  Edwin Hulme  John Emery  Alfie Saunders Snr  
1984 Alan Chester Alan Chester  Gary Pascoe  The Club  Michael Holland  
1985 Robert Graham Alfie Saunders Snr  Alan Chester  Edward Quainton    
1986 Christopher Pascoe Martyn Wastie  Alan Chester  Edward Stockill  Andrew Warner  
1987 Alan Chester Alan Chester  Alan Chester    David Kirk  
1988 Richard Cook Christopher Pascoe  Alan Chester  Robert & Lynn Graham  Richard Cook  
1989 Alan Chester Robert Graham  Gary Pascoe  John Emery  John Taylor  
1990 Gary Pascoe John Taylor  Ivan Crawford  Edward Stockill  Steven Hill  
1991 Christopher Pascoe Christopher Pascoe  Richard Cook  Ann & Martyn Wastie    
1992 Robert Graham Pete Uzzell  Christopher Pascoe  Steve Johnson  Glen Wheatland  
1993 Christopher Pascoe Christopher Pascoe  Louis Pettifer  Edward Stockill  Alex Yorke  
1994 Kelvin Graham Christopher Pascoe  Louis Pettifer  Pete Uzzell  Alex Freedman  
1995 Louis Pettifer Louis Pettifer  Christopher Pascoe  Martyn Wastie  Tim Spittles  
1996 Richard Cook Christopher Pascoe  Christopher Pascoe  Steve Johnson  Ben Strange  
1997 Robert Graham Richard Cook  Iain Moore  Alex Yorke  Tim Sutton  
1998 Christopher Pascoe Christopher Pascoe  Iain Moore  Robert Graham  Oliver Norman  
1999 Christopher Pascoe Christopher Pascoe  Christopher Pascoe  Peter Uzzell  Oliver Pascoe  
2000 Alex Yorke Louis Pettifer  Christopher Pascoe  Trudi Boyce  Darren Easton  
2001 Robert Graham Robert Graham  Robert Graham  Stuart Wastie  Pete Eagle Jnr  
2002 Robert Graham Christopher Pascoe  Robert Graham  Christopher Pascoe  Scott Akers  
2003 Robert Graham Robert Graham  Christopher Pascoe  Andrew Lawson  William Gilgrass  
2004 Dane Bailey Robert Graham  Dane Bailey  Robert Graham  Oliver Pascoe  
2005 Christopher Pascoe Christopher Pascoe  Dane Bailey  Andrew Lawson  Thomas Gerken  
2006 Christopher Pascoe Christopher Pascoe  Christopher Pascoe  Trudi Boyce  Alfie Saunders Jnr  Dane Bailey
2007 Oliver Pascoe Robert Graham  Oliver Pascoe  Trudi Boyce  Dane Bailey  Oliver Pascoe
2008 Oliver Pascoe Oliver Pascoe  Christopher Pascoe  Robert Graham  Christopher Pascoe  Elliot Graham
2009 Oliver Pascoe Oliver Pascoe  Elliot Graham  Oliver Pascoe  Christopher Pascoe  Dane Bailey
2010 Harry Sutton Harry Sutton  Harry Sutton  Louis Pettifer  Stuart Wastie  Harry Sutton
2011 John Woodward Oliver Pascoe  John Woodward  Robert Graham  Oliver Pascoe  Oliver Pascoe
2012 Oliver Pascoe Christopher Pascoe  Oliver Pascoe  Christopher Pascoe & Trudi Boyce  Luke Pettifer  Luke Pettifer
2013 Oliver Pascoe Oliver Pascoe  Luke Pettifer  Oliver Pascoe    Luke Pettifer
2014

1st XI- Andrew Walker

2nd XI- Ryan Wastie

1st XI- Oliver Pascoe

2nd XI- Ryan Wastie

1st XI- Andrew Walker

2nd XI- Matthew Waite

 Oliver Pascoe  Jason Fuller  Ryan Wastie
2015

1st XI- Luke Pettifer

2nd XI- Jake Souch

1st XI- Christopher Pascoe

2nd XI- Jake Souch

1st XI- Luke Pettifer

2nd XI- Scott Hambridge

 Oliver Pascoe  Charlie Waite  Scott Hambridge
2016

1st XI- Andrew Walker

2nd XI- Ian Urquhart

1st XI- Oliver Pascoe

2nd XI- Ian Urquhart

1st XI- Ryan Wastie

2nd XI- Declan Wastie

Ryan Wastie Oliver Pascoe Ryan Wastie
2017

1st XI- Andrew Waker

2nd XI- Declan Wastie

1st XI- Joel Graham

2nd XI- Declan Wastie

1st XI- Andrew Walker

2nd XI- Declan Wastie

Oliver Pascoe Joel Graham Arun White
      
 *Chairmans pint was awarded for most improved player until 2007 when it changed to match winning performance.
 
 
Overseas player of the year
 
2012- Paul Ryndhardt (South Africa)
2013- John John Bouwer (South Africa)
2014- Imran Khan (Pakistan)
2015- Ian Urquhart (South Africa)
2016- Ian Urquhart (South Africa)
2017- Arun White (Guenrsey)
 
Most Centuries (3 or more)-
 
Christopher Pascoe 11
Robert Graham 9
Harry Sutton 7
Oliver Pascoe 7
Louis Pettifer 3
 
5+ wicket hauls (10 or more)-
 
Robert Graham 23
Christopher Pascoe 16
Oliver Pascoe 10
 
 
Shop Categories